Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2001 Seat Open at Luxembourg
Week of 22-28 October (WTA Tier 3)

Championship: Kim Clijsters [1] d. Lisa Raymond [6]

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2696.0 Kim Clijsters [1] -- bye 2696.0 Kim Clijsters [1]
2470.4 Rita Grande
2696.0 Kim Clijsters [1]
2570.6 Anna Kournikova [5]
2696.0 Kim Clijsters [1]
2557.4 Amanda Coetzer [3]
2696.0 Kim Clijsters [1]
2544.0 Lisa Raymond [6]
2369.8 Tatiana Poutchek (Q)
2470.4 Rita Grande
2340.1 Andrea Glass (Q)
2513.4 Daniela Hantuchova
2513.4 Daniela Hantuchova
2570.6 Anna Kournikova [5]
2314.8 Jana Kandarr
2570.6 Anna Kournikova [5]
2557.4 Amanda Coetzer [3]
2404.5 Barbara Rittner
2557.4 Amanda Coetzer [3]
2425.4 Patty Schnyder
2557.4 Amanda Coetzer [3]
2459.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2473.7 Gala Leon Garcia
2425.4 Patty Schnyder
2459.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2414.5 Lilia Osterloh
2459.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2268.0 Lubomira Bacheva
2268.0 Lubomira Bacheva
2461.5 Francesca Schiavone
2544.0 Lisa Raymond [6]
2385.6 Marta Marrero
2544.0 Lisa Raymond [6]
2357.8 A. I. Medina Garrigues
2544.0 Lisa Raymond [6]
2586.3 Anke Huber [4]
2544.0 Lisa Raymond [6]
2332.6 Tina Pisnik (Q)
2327.4 Maria Emilia Salerni (Q)
2357.8 Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues
2408.7 Cara Black
2491.7 Elena Bovina
2408.7 Cara Black
2586.3 Anke Huber [4]
2433.8 Nathalie Dechy
2586.3 Anke Huber [4]
2481.9 Anne Kremer [7]
2408.4 Meilen Tu
2408.4 Meilen Tu
2373.8 Jennifer Hopkins
2408.4 Meilen Tu
2332.6 Tina Pisnik (Q)
2415.0 Virginie Razzano
2373.8 Jennifer Hopkins
2332.6 Tina Pisnik (Q)
2212.6 Claudine Schaul
2332.6 Tina Pisnik (Q)
2557.3 Silvia Farina Elia [2]
2557.3 Silvia Farina Elia [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2389.0 Celine Beigbeder
2323.7 Greta Arn
2389.0 Celine Beigbeder
2331.2 Stephanie Foretz
2389.0 Celine Beigbeder
2332.6 Tina Pisnik
2331.2 Stephanie Foretz
2353.3 Eva Birnerova
2306.3 Miriam Schnitzer
2289.1 Rika Fujiwara
2306.3 Miriam Schnitzer
2332.6 Tina Pisnik
2384.1 Mandy Minella*
2332.6 Tina Pisnik
2442.0 Miriam Oremans
2260.9 Lenka Dlhopolcova
2260.9 Lenka Dlhopolcova
2270.5 Laurence Courtois
2260.9 Lenka Dlhopolcova
2340.1 Andrea Glass
2270.5 Laurence Courtois
2143.0 Katalin Marosi-Aracama
2285.0 Julia Vakulenko
2172.3 Anastassia Rodionova
2285.0 Julia Vakulenko
2340.1 Andrea Glass
2189.5 Camille Pin
2340.1 Andrea Glass
2364.2 Bianka Lamade
2327.4 Maria Emilia Salerni
2327.4 Maria Emilia Salerni
2205.4 Amanda Hopmans
2327.4 Maria Emilia Salerni
2379.8 Eleni Daniilidou
2205.4 Amanda Hopmans
2251.2 Laurence Andretto
2358.6 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2190.4 Nina Dubbers
2358.6 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2379.8 Eleni Daniilidou
2154.0 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2379.8 Eleni Daniilidou
2369.8 Tatiana Poutchek
2255.4 Maria Vento-Kabchi
2369.8 Tatiana Poutchek
2186.6 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2369.8 Tatiana Poutchek
2214.2 Kristie Boogert
2186.6 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2174.5 Dragana Zaric
2214.2 Kristie Boogert
2285.1 Celine Francois*
2214.2 Kristie Boogert
2297.8 Nuria Llagostera Vives
2047.9 Elke Clijsters
2297.8 Nuria Llagostera Vives
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.