Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2001 Eurotel Slovak Open at Bratislava
Week of 15-21 October 2001 (WTA Tier 5)

Championship: Rita Grande [4] d. Martina Sucha (Q)

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2561.5 Daja Bedanova [1]
2388.4 Lilia Osterloh
2388.4 Lilia Osterloh
2388.3 Marta Marrero
2388.4 Lilia Osterloh
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti (Q)
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti (Q)
2341.8 Martina Sucha (Q)
2341.8 Martina Sucha (Q)
2451.6 Rita Grande [4]
2388.3 Marta Marrero
2265.3 Zuzana Ondraskova
2244.5 Lubomira Kurhajcova (Q)
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti (Q)
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti (Q)
2381.7 Eleni Daniilidou
2381.7 Eleni Daniilidou
2500.6 Elena Bovina [8]
2461.7 Francesca Schiavone [3]
2414.5 Petra Mandula
2461.7 Francesca Schiavone [3]
2495.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2495.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2341.8 Martina Sucha (Q)
2374.2 Tatiana Poutchek
2495.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2341.8 Martina Sucha (Q)
2324.5 Zsofia Gubacsi (LL)
2341.8 Martina Sucha (Q)
2493.9 Denisa Chladkova [5]
2290.9 Mirosava Vavrinec
2493.9 Denisa Chladkova [5]
2436.8 Nathalie Dechy [7]
2374.1 Adriana Gersi
2436.8 Nathalie Dechy [7]
2343.8 Bianka Lamade
2343.8 Bianka Lamade
2451.6 Rita Grande [4]
2451.6 Rita Grande [4]
2271.3 Ludmila Cervanova
2385.2 Rita Kuti Kis
2343.8 Bianka Lamade
2374.2 Jennifer Hopkins
2270.1 Lenka Dlhopolcova
2374.2 Jennifer Hopkins
2451.6 Rita Grande [4]
2362.7 Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues
2451.6 Rita Grande [4]
2410.9 Meilen Tu [6]
2419.6 Cara Black
2410.6 Meilen Tu [6]
2271.3 Ludmila Cervanova
2271.3 Ludmila Cervanova
2479.8 Anne Kremer [2]
2271.3 Ludmila Cervanova
2348.7 Andrea Glass
2132.3 Stanislava Hrozenska
2319.0 Greta Arn (Q)
2132.3 Stanislava Hrozenska
2479.8 Anne Kremer [2]
2400.7 Celine Beigbeder
2479.8 Anne Kremer [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2341.8 Martina Sucha
2277.8 Zuzana Kucova
2341.8 Martina Sucha
2014.8 Zuzana Zemenova
2341.8 Martina Sucha
2255.0 M. Palaversic-Coopersmith
2014.8 Zuzana Zemenova
2014.9 Linda Smolenakova*
2094.6 Maria Knndratieva
2191.0 Nina Dubbers
2191.0 Nina Dubbers
2255.0 M. Palaversic-Coopersmith
2146.7 Eva Martincova
2255.0 Maja Palaversic-Coopersmith
2462.5 Barbara Schwartz
2023.0 Dominika Nociarova
2462.5 Barbara Schwartz
2137.6 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2137.6 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2319.0 Greta Arn
2137.6 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2235.4 Michaela Pastikova
2318.5 Jarmila Gajdosova*
2316.0 Miriam Schnitzer
2289.0 Jarmila Gajdosova*
2319.0 Greta Arn
2170.6 Patricia Wartusch
2319.0 Greta Arn
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2202.7 Evelyn Fauth
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2167.9 Anastassia Rodionova
2284.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2398.3 Aniko Kapros
2167.9 Anastassia Rodionova
2232.4 Valentina Sassi
2058.5 Maret Ani
2188.8 Dessislavia Topalova
2188.8 Dessislavia Topalova
2398.3 Aniko Kapros
2260.1 Maria Vento-Kabchi
2398.3 Aniko Kapros
2324.5 Zsofia Gubacsi
2321.2 Jelena Kostanic
2324.5 Zsofia Gubacsi
2107.0 Gabriela Volekova
2324.5 Zsofia Gubacsi
2244.5 Lubomira Kurhajcova
2121.2 Nathalie Grandin
2107.0 Gabriela Volekova
2244.5 Lubomira Kurhajcova
2169.0 Mia Buric
2244.5 Lubomira Kurhajcova
2170.7 Eva Fislova
2170.7 Eva Fislova
2225.3 Samantha Reeves
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.