Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Warsaw Ladies' Singles
Week of 8-14 May 2000

Championship: Henrieta Nagyova d. Amanda Hopmans

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2537.0 Elena Likhovtseva [1]
2420.9 Cristina Torrens Valero
2420.9 Cristina Torrens Valero
2370.0 Melanie Schnell (Q)
2420.9 Cristina Torrens Valero
2237.5 Jennifer Hopkins
2237.5 Jennifer Hopkins
2368.1 Henrieta Nagyova
2368.1 Henrieta Nagyova
2350.0 Amanda Hopmans
2370.0 Melanie Schnell (Q)
2291.6 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2237.5 Jennifer Hopkins
2136.2 Dessislavia Toplaova (LL)
2237.5 Jennifer Hopkins
2330.2 Patricia Wartusch [7]
2334.3 Miroslava Vavrinec
2330.2 Patricia Wartusch [7]
2447.2 Tathiana Garbin [3]
2242.1 Annabel Ellwood
2447.2 Tathiana Garbin [3]
2215.4 Libuse Prusova (Q)
2447.2 Tathiana Garbin [3]
2368.1 Henrieta Nagyova
2215.4 Libuse Prusova (Q)
2455.3 Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
2368.1 Henrieta Nagyova
2449.2 Sandra Nacuk
2368.1 Henrieta Nagyova
2411.7 Kristie Boogert [5]
2289.9 Magdalena Grzybowska
2411.7 Kristie Boogert [5]
2429.4 Olga Barabanschikova [8]
2412.3 Maria Alejandra Vento
2429.4 Olga Barabanschikova [8]
2203.1 Janette Husarova (Q)
2429.4 Olga Barabanschikova [8]
2350.0 Amanda Hopmans
2350.0 Amanda Hopmans
2376.9 Miriam Oremans
2212.1 Emilie Loit (Q)
2203.1 Janette Husarova (Q)
2391.9 Jelena Kostanic
2221.9 Anna Zarska
2391.9 Jelena Kostanic
2350.0 Amanda Hopmans
2350.0 Amanda Hopmans
2527.6 Nadezhda Petrova [4]
2436.6 Adriana Gersi [6]
2388.8 Laurence Courtois
2436.6 Adriana Gersi [6]
2405.1 Jana Kandarr
2405.1 Jana Kandarr
2376.9 Miriam Oremans
2405.1 Jana Kandarr
2344.2 Meike Babel*
2257.9 Petra Mandula
2338.8 Lubomira Bacheva
2257.9 Petra Mandula
2376.9 Miriam Oremans
2376.9 Miriam Oremans
2393.6 Kristina Brandi [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2316.3 Francesca Schiavone
2212.1 Emilie Loit
2212.1 Emilie Loit
1889.0 Tatiana Kovalchuk
2212.0 Emilie Loit
2133.3 Eva Martincova
1889.0 Tatiana Kovalchuk
1802.7 Monique Adamczak
2133.3 Eva Martincova
2120.1 Caroline Schneider
2133.3 Eva Martincova
2284.1 Karolina Jagienak
2284.1 Karolina Jagienak
2305.8 Stephanie Foretz
2358.1 Elena Tatarkova
2335.3 Veronika Martinek
2335.3 Veronika Martinek
2203.1 Janette Husarova
2203.1 Janette Husarova
2056.6 Flavia Pennetta
2203.1 Janette Husarova
2179.4 Sybille Bammer
1694.5 Michaela Pastikova
2235.8 Joanna Sakowicz
1694.5 Michalea Pastikova
2056.6 Flavia Pennetta
2056.6 Flavia Pennetta
2261.7 Alice Canepa
2136.2 Dessislavia Topalova
1952.7 Kyra Nagy
2136.2 Dessislavia Topalova
2339.1 Anna Zaporozhanova
2136.2 Dessislavia Topalova
2215.4 Libuse Prusova
2339.1 Anna Zaporozhanova
2217.7 Renata Kucerova
2215.4 Libuse Prusova
1953.7 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2215.4 Libuse Prusova
2292.7 Iroda Tulyaganova
2118.6 Alena Vaskova
2292.7 Iroda Tulyaganova
2318.6 Bryanne Stewart
2189.1 Katarzyna Straczy
2318.6 Bryanne Stewart
2248.0 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2248.0 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2370.0 Melanie Schnell
2248.0 Antonella Serra-Zannetti
2325.1 Lana Miholcek
2370.0 Melanie Schnell
2211.0 Laura dell'Angelo
2370.0 Melanie Schnell
2241.7 Gloria Pizzichini
2241.7 Gloria Pizzichini
2454.2 Annamaria Foldenyi
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.