Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Tashkent Ladies' Singles
Week of 12-18 June 2000

Championship: Iroda Tulyaganova d. Francesca Schiavone

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2405.5 Anna Smashnova [1]
2282.3 Francesca Schiavone
2282.3 Francesca Schiavone
2347.7 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2282.3 Francesca Schiavone
2401.5 Tatiana Poutchek
2282.3 Francesca Schiavone
2221.0 Jingqian Yi [4]
2282.3 Francesca Schiavone
2288.3 Iroda Tulyaganova
2347.7 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
1746.0 Benjamas Sangaram-LL
1883.7 Yeun-Ha Kim
2006.2 Ekaterina Syssoeva-LL
2006.2 Ekaterina Syssoeva-LL
2401.5 Tatiana Poutchek
2401.5 Tatiana Poutchek
2330.8 Marlene Weingärtner [8]
2221.0 Jingqian Yi [4]
1789.2 Liliya Biktyakova
2221.0 Jingqian Yi [4]
2149.1 Hila Rosen
2221.0 Jingqian Yi [4]
2397.0 Tzipora Obziler
2149.1 Hila Rosen
2211.5 Tatiana Kovalchuk
2180.4 Karin Kschwendt
2339.6 Wynne Prakusya
2339.6 Wynne Prakusya
2397.0 Tzipora Obziler
2397.0 Tzipora Obziler
2368.3 Catalina Cristea [7]
2418.1 Giulia Casoni [5]
2230.5 Francesca Lubiani
2230.5 Francesca Lubiani
2463.3 Elena Bovina
2463.3 Elena Bovina
2288.3 Iroda Tulyaganova
2288.3 Iroda Tulyaganova
2456.0 Sarah Pitkowski [2]
2463.3 Elena Bovina
2333.3 Angelika Bachmann
2275.6 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2288.3 Iroda Tulyaganova
2288.3 Iroda Tulyaganova
2331.9 Ting Li-Q*
2345.9 Ting Li-Q*
2420.1 Alina Zhidkova [3]
2301.1 Petra Mandula [8]
2385.6 Kamila Dadakhodjaeva*
2301.1 Petra Mandula [8]
2300.0 Anna Zaporozhanova-Q
2300.0 Anna Zaporozhanova-Q
2456.0 Sarah Pitkowski [2]
2250.3 Na Li*
2300.0 Anna Zaporozhanova-Q
2277.7 Anca Barna
1884.8 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-Q
2277.7 Anca Barna
2456.0 Sarah Pitkowski [2]
2137.3 Anastassia Rodionova-Q
2456.0 Sarah Pitkowski [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2145.1 Benjamas Sangaram*
2127.2 Natelle Nikitina
1746.0 Benjamas Sangaram
1613.5 Ludmila Nikoian
1746.0 Benjamas Sangaram
2344.7 Ting Li*
2012.6 Ludmila Nikoian*
1905.3 Svetlana Mossiakova
1969.0 Firuza Gafurova*
1969.0 Bukce Yavuz*
1569.9 Firuza Gafurova
1969.0 Ting Li*
1999.2 Ting Li*
1999.2 Luiza Biktyakova
2072.4 Caroline Schneider
2254.9 Lara van Rooyen*
2072.4 Caroline Schneider
2172.3 Elena Voropaeva
2172.3 Elena Voropaeva
1884.8 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2172.3 Elena Voropaeva
2149.7 Goulnara Khodjaeva
2317.8 Maria Boboedova
2317.8 Lindsey Alpert*
2317.8 Maria Boboedova
1884.8 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
1884.8 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2220.1 Irina Kurianovich*
2006.2 Ekaterina Syssoeva
1990.7 A. Amanmuradova*
2006.2 Ekaterina Syssoeva
1724.9 Sasha Sorokotyaga
2006.2 Ekaterina Syssoeva
2300.0 Anna Zaporozhanova
2124.0 Sasha Sorokotyaga*
2124.0 Elena Lepchenko*
2300.0 Elena Ryastseva*
2300.0 Kira Bezvekhova*
2300.0 Elena Ryastseva*
2300.0 Anna Zaporozhanova
2300.0 Anna Zaporozhanova
2046.5 Anna Shchupak
2137.3 Anastassia Rodionova
1811.6 Nargisa Akramova
2137.3 Anastassia Rodionova
2093.7 V. Lepchenko*
2137.3 Anastassia Rodionova
1797.3 Goulnara Fattakehtdinova
2009.7 V. Lepchenko*
1810.6 Maria Djordjio
2196.4 Goulnara Fattaketdinova*
1635.3 Irina Kornienko
1797.3 Goulnara Fattaketdinova
2137.8 Natalia Egorova
2137.8 Natalia Egorova
2137.8 Alissa Velts*
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final