Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Strasbourg Ladies' Singles
Week of 22-28 May 2000

Championship: Silvija Talaja d. Rita Kuti Kis

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2602.1 Nathalie Tauziat [1] -- bye 2602.1 Nathalie Tauziat [1]
2447.5 Tathiana Garbin
2602.1 Nathalie Tauziat
2560.7 Silvija Talaja
2560.7 Silvija Talaja
2554.4 Nathalie Dechy
2560.7 Silvija Talaja
2390.3 Rita Kuti Kis
2447.5 Tathiana Garbin
2282.3 Stephanie Foretz
2373.6 Jana Nejedly
2414.1 Joannette Kruger
2373.6 Jana Nejedly
2560.7 Silvija Talaja
2560.7 Silvija Talaja
2387.5 Tara Snyder
2554.4 Nathalie Dechy
2341.2 Meilen Tu (Q)
2554.4 Nathalie Dechy
2537.9 Anastasia Myskina
2554.4 Nathalie Dechy
2512.2 Corina Morariu
2537.9 Anastasia Myskina
2410.0 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2512.2 Corina Morariu
2464.0 Sarah Pitkowski
2512.2 Corina Morariu
2509.1 Anne-GaŽlle Sidot
2509.1 Anne-GaŽlle Sidot
2440.8 Adriana Gersi
2538.3 Dominique van Roost
2422.7 Anna Smashnova
2422.7 Anna Smashnova
2443.4 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2422.7 Anna Smashnova
2288.4 Lilia Osterloh (Q)
2422.7 Anna Smashnova
2390.3 Rita Kuti Kis
2443.4 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2350.9 Els Callens
2493.2 Alexandra Stevenson
2352.8 Amelie Cocheteux
2493.2 Alexandra Stevenson
2288.4 Lilia Osterloh (Q)
2288.4 Lilia Osterloh (Q)
2521.5 Elena Likhovtseva
2462.1 Anne Kremer
2525.6 Nadezhda Petrova
2525.6 Nadezhda Petrova
2331.6 Daniela Hantuchova-LL
2331.6 Daniela Hantuchova-LL
2390.3 Rita Kuti Kis
2331.6 Daniela Hantuchova-LL
2253.9 Iroda Tulyaganova (Q)
2390.3 Rita Kuti Kis
1657.5 Sophie Erre-Q
2390.3 Rita Kuti Kis
2654.7 Jennifer Capriati
2654.7 Jennifer Capriati vs. bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2330.8 Vanessa Webb
2352.2 Janet Lee
2330.8 Vanessa Webb
2037.6 Sophie Georges
2037.6 Sophie Georges
2288.4 Lilia Osterloh
2037.6 Sophie Georges
1880.4 Nannie de Villiers
2213.2 Karolina Jagienak
2314.2 Katalin Miskolczi*
2213.2 Karolina Jagienak
2288.4 Lilia Osterloh
2288.4 Lilia Osterloh
2478.7 Bianka Lamade
1719.1 Marie-Eve Pelletier vs. bye 1719.1 Marie-Eve Pelletier
1657.5 Sophie Erre
1657.5 Sophie Erre
2180.4 Virginie Razzano
2056.6 Sophie Erre*
2256.2 Rebecca Jensen*
2180.4 Virginie Razzano
2223.5 Laurence Andretto
2180.4 Virginie Razzano
2434.1 Alina Zhidkova
2434.1 Alina Zhidkova
2243.5 Eva Martincova
2401.5 Maria Alejandra Vento
2379.2 Nadine Schlotterer*
2401.5 Maria Alejandra Vento
2253.6 Iroda Tulyaganova
2253.6 Iroda Tulyaganova
2331.6 Daniela Hantuchova
2253.6 Iroda Tulyaganova
2357.2 Tracy Almeda-Singian
2331.6 Daniela Hantuchova
2012.2 Syna Schmidle
2331.6 Daniela Hantuchova
2306.4 Alexandra Fusai
2306.4 Alexandra Fusai
2326.2 Miroslava Vavrinec
2413.3 Holly Parkinson
1621.8 Kim Grant
2413.3 Holly Parkinson
2341.2 Meilen Tu
2341.2 Meilen Tu
2094.9 Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
2341.2 Meilen Tu
1763.4 Anne-Laure Heitz
2256.1 Bryanne Stewart
1762.0 Jasmine Woehr
2256.1 Bryanne Stweart
2094.9 Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
2094.9 Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
2395.2 Florencia Labat
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final