Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Idea Prokom Open at Sopot
Week of July 17-23 2000

Championship: Anke Huber [2] d. Gala Leon Garcia [5]

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2662.8 Conchita Martinez [1] -- bye 2662.8 Conchita Martinez [1]
2483.6 Magdalena Maleeva
2662.8 Conchita Martinez [1]
2503.6 Gala Leon Garcia [5]
2503.6 Gala Leon Garcia [5]
2482.1 Paola Suarez
2503.6 Gala Leon Garcia [5]
2600.5 Anke Huber [2]
2483.6 Magdalena Maleeva
2271.7 Karolina Jagienak
2414.3 Rita Grande
2400.8 Elena Bovina (Q)
2414.3 Rita Grande
2503.6 Gala Leon Garcia [5]
2102.9 Anna Zarska
2503.6 Gala Leon Garcia [5]
2521.2 Patty Schnyder [4]
2415.6 Sandra Nacuk (LL)
2521.2 Patty Schnyder [4]
2470.4 Silvia Farina
2521.2 Patty Schnyder [4]
2482.1 Paola Suarez
2394.6 Adriana Gersi
2470.4 Silvia Farina
2423.7 Henrieta Nagyova
2482.1 Paola Suarez
2482.1 Paola Suarez
2489.9 Asa Carlsson [7]
2349.8 Ludmila Cervanova (Q)
2489.9 Asa Carlsson [7]
2534.3 Anastasia Myskina [8]
2404.2 Sylvia Plischke
2534.3 Anastasia Myskina [8]
2508.9 Daniela Bedanova (Q)
2534.3 Anastasia Myskina [8]
2570.7 Barbara Schett [3]
2534.3 Anastasia Myskina [8]
2600.5 Anke Huber [2]
2508.9 Daniela Bedanova (Q)
2496.0 Nadezhda Petrova
2413.1 Joannette Kruger
2373.5 Magdalena Grzybowska
2373.5 Magdalena Grzybowska
2570.7 Barbara Schett [3]
2420.3 Karina Habsudova
2570.7 Barbara Schett [3]
2493.3 Denisa Chladkova [6]
2542.3 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2542.3 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2326.7 Virginia Ruano Pascual
2542.3 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2600.5 Anke Huber [2]
2319.8 Libuse Prusova (Q)
2326.7 Virginia Rusan Pascual
2432.6 Tina Pisnik
2442.7 Tathiana Garbin
2442.7 Tathiana Garbin
2600.5 Anke Huber [2]
2600.5 Anke Huber [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2415.6 Sandra Nacuk
2400.4 Monika Schneider*
2415.6 Sandra Nacuk
2282.3 Adriana Jerabek
2415.6 Sandra Nacuk
2319.8 Libuse Prusova
2282.3 Adriana Jerabek
1694.5 Joanna Sakowicz
2319.8 Liga Dekmeijere*
2319.8 Patrycja Bandurowska*
2302.8 Liga Dekmeijere*
2319.8 Libuse Prusova
2319.8 Libuse Prusova
2273.1 Anca Barna
2508.9 Daniela Bedanova
2326.9 Anna Zaporozhanova
2508.9 Daniela Bedanova
2039.0 Sabine Klaschka
2508.9 Daniela Bedanova
2397.3 Klara Koukalova*
2039.0 Sabine Klaschka
2326.0 Janette Husarova
2256.7 Klara Koukalova*
2228.3 Michaela Pastikova
2369.7 Klara Koukalova*
2345.4 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2138.4 Katarzyna Straczy
2345.4 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2014.3 Marion Maruska
2092.6 Helena Vildova*
2014.3 Marion Maruska
2092.6 Klaudia Jans*
2014.3 Marion Maruska
2349.8 Ludmila Cervanova
2234.2 Klaudia Jans*
2136.8 Karin Kschwendt
2238.7 Oana-Elena Golimbisochi
2174.8 Dessislavia Topalova
2238.7 Oana-Elena Golimbioschi
2349.8 Ludmila Cervanova
2362.5 Magdalena Marszalek*
2349.8 Ludmila Cervanova
2400.8 Elena Bovina
2313.5 Monica Krauze*
2400.8 Elena Bovina
2313.5 Agata Cioroch*
2400.8 Elena Bovina
2308.6 Petra Rampre
2356.8 Agata Cioroch*
1957.7 Agata Kurowska
2308.6 Petra Rampre
2101.5 Gabriela Navratilova
2308.6 Petra Rampre
2273.8 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2145.5 Martina Muller
2273.8 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final