Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Sao Paulo Ladies' Singles
Week of 14-20 February 2000

Championship: Rita Kuti Kis [9] d. Paola Suarez [6]

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2413.7 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2336.6 Gisela Riera (Q)
2413.7 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2176.0 Vanessa Menga
2413.7 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2431.0 Paola Suarez [6]
2431.0 Paola Suarez [6]
2367.9 Joannette Kruger
2431.0 Paola Suarez [6]
2405.2 Rita Kuti Kis [9]
2176.0 Vanessa Menga
2256.1 Samantha Reeves
2363.7 Lenka Nemeckova
2295.3 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2363.7 Lenka Nemeckova
2431.0 Paola Suarez [6]
2282.7 Petra Mandula
2431.0 Paola Suarez [6]
2483.1 Cristina Torrens Valero [3]
2356.4 Tathiana Garbin
2483.1 Cristina Torrens Valero [3]
2363.5 Holly Parkinson
2483.1 Cristina Torrens Valero [3]
2367.9 Joannette Kruger
2363.5 Holly Parkinson
2191.2 Joana Cortez
2367.9 Joannette Kruger
2318.9 Katalin Marosi
2367.9 Joannette Kruger
2356.8 Florencia Labat
2356.8 Florencia Labat
2406.3 Rita Grande [8]
2405.2 Rita Kuti Kis [9]
2290.7 Eva Bes (Q)
2405.2 Rita Kuti Kis [9]
2273.2 Meghann Shaughnessy
2405.2 Rita Kuti Kis [9]
2343.8 Anca Barna
2405.2 Rita Kuti Kis [9]
2384.6 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2273.2 Meghann Shaughnessy
2267.2 Rosa Maria Andres (Q)
2343.8 Anca Barna
2319.3 Ainhoa Goni (Q)
2343.8 Anca Barna
2483.0 Angeles Montolio [4]
2289.4 Ludmila Cervanova
2483.0 Angeles Montolio [4]
2384.6 Emmanuelle Gagliardi [5]
2409.0 Maria Alejandra Vento
2384.6 Emmanuelle Gagliardi [5]
2250.7 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2384.6 Emmanuelle Gagliardi [5]
2329.4 Patricia Wartusch
2250.7 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2284.5 Seda Noorlander
2329.4 Patricia Wartusch
2214.6 Alice Canepa (LL)
2329.4 Patricia Wartusch
2503.9 Fabiola Zuluaga [2]
2397.8 Alina Zhidkova
2503.9 Fabiola Zuluaga [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2267.2 Rosa Maria Andres
2167.8 Maria Paola Zavagli
2267.2 Rosa Maria Andres
2292.5 Lucia Masante
2267.2 Rosa Maria Andres
2186.9 C. Martinez Granados
2292.5 Lucia Masante
2088.0 Jorgelina Torti
2186.9 Conchita Martinez Granados
2193.2 Catalina Castano
2186.9 C. Martinez Granados
2222.2 Janette Husarova
2222.2 Janette Husarova
2263.4 Patty van Acker
2336.6 Gisela Riera
2178.8 Gloria Pizzichini
2336.6 Gisela Riera
2255.0 Romina Ottobini
2336.6 Gisela Riera
2082.0 Laura dell'Angelo
2255.0 Romina Ottobini
2239.1 Milagros Sequera
2263.6 Aniko Kapros
2082.0 Laura dell'Angelo
2082.0 Laura dell'Angelo
2251.8 Germana di Natale
2251.8 Germana di Natale
1892.5 Lourdes Domniguez Lino
2199.0 Larissa Schaerer
2205.0 Sybille Bammer
2205.0 Sybille Bammer
1761.5 Miriam d'Agostini
1761.5 Miriam d'Agostini
2319.3 Ainhoa Goni
1953.6 Maria Fernanda Alves
1761.5 Miriam d'Agostini
2019.4 Stephanie de Ville
1953.4 Carla Tiene
2019.4 Stephanie de Ville
2319.3 Ainhoa Goni
2319.3 Ainhoa Goni
2415.7 Nuria Llagostera
2214.6 Alice Canepa
2301.4 Magdalena Grzybowska
2214.6 Alice Canepa
2319.3 Mariana Mesa
2214.6 Alice Canepa
2290.7 Eva Bes
2174.6 Lea Ghirardi
2319.3 Mariana Mesa
1871.4 Ana Nogueira
2385.5 Paula Racedo
2385.5 Paula Racedo
2290.7 Eva Bes
2261.2 Melisa Arevalo
2290.7 Eva Bes
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.