Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Uniqa Grand Prix of Pörtschach
Week of 10-16 July 2000

Championship: Barbara Schett [1] d. Patty Schnyder [2]

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2552.2 Barbara Schett [1] -- bye 2552.2 Barbara Schett [1]
2436.3 Jana Kandarr
2552.2 Barbara Schett [1]
2393.4 Joannette Kruger
2552.2 Barbara Schett [1]
2480.1 Angeles Montolio [6]
2552.2 Barbara Schett [1]
2505.5 Patty Schnyder [2]
2436.3 Jana Kandarr
2383.1 Jelena Kostanic
2393.4 Joannette Kruger
2404.9 Sylvia Plischke
2393.4 Joannette Kruger
2486.1 Paola Suarez [8]
2280.0 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2486.1 Paola Suarez [8]
2490.5 Asa Carlsson [4]
2391.6 Barbara Rittner
2391.6 Barbara Rittner
2480.5 Magdalena Maleeva
2480.5 Magdalena Maleeva
2480.1 Angeles Montolio [6]
2405.8 Cristina Torrens Valero
2480.5 Magdalena Maleeva
1625.9 Petra Kucova (Q)
2475.7 Karina Habsudova
2475.7 Karina Habsudova
2480.1 Angeles Montolio [6]
2436.8 Tina Pisnik
2480.1 Angeles Montolio [6]
2553.3 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova [5]
2477.4 Natasha Zvereva
2477.4 Natasha Zvereva
2234.2 Petra Rampre (Q)
2477.4 Natasha Zvereva
2416.8 Adriana Gersi
2416.8 Adriana Gersi
2505.5 Patty Schnyder [2]
2234.2 Petra Rampre (Q)
2234.2 Jenny Zika*
2316.2 Ludmila Cervanova (Q)
2375.6 Catalina Cristea
2316.2 Ludmila Cervanova (Q)
2416.8 Adriana Gersi
2416.8 Adriana Gersi
2493.0 Denisa Chladkova [3]
2493.9 Gala Leon Garcia [7]
2390.4 Angelika Bachmann (Q)
2493.9 Gala Leon Garcia [7]
2373.7 Sandra Kleinova
2493.9 Gala Leon Garcia [7]
2505.5 Patty Schnyder [2]
2323.9 Patricia Wartusch
2373.7 Sandra Kleinova
2288.8 Andrea Glass
2067.6 Sybille Bammer
2288.8 Andrea Glass
2505.5 Patty Schnyder [2]
2505.5 Patty Schnyder [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2318.8 Francesca Schiavone
1861.4 Adrianne Jerabek
1861.4 Adrianne Jerabek
2260.5 Daniela Kix*
1861.4 Adrianne Jerabek
2309.4 Angelika Bachmann
2245.1 Daniela Kix*
2157.8 Patty van Acker
1898.6 Nicole Remis
2326.8 Greta Arn
1898.6 Nicole Remis
2309.4 Angelika Bachmann
2309.4 Angelika Bachmann
1933.1 Carine Bornu
2343.8 Martina Sucha
2113.0 Gabriela Navratilova
2343.8 Martina Sucha
1625.9 Petra Kucova
1625.9 Petra Kucova
2274.3 Anca Barna
2025.0 Petra Kucova*
2025.0 Antonella Voina*
2313.5 Daniela Hantuchova
2338.2 Libuse Prusova
2313.5 Daniela Hantuchova
2274.3 Anca Barna
2308.4 Katarina Siskova-Kroupova*
2274.3 Anca Barna
2023.9 Marion Maruska
2256.4 Evelyn Fauth
2256.4 Evelyn Fauth
1933.6 Susi Lohrmann
2256.4 Evelyn Fauth
2316.2 Ludmila Cervanova
2332.7 Susi Lohrmann*
1919.5 Bettina Auer
2309.3 Stefanie Haidner*
2298.0 Tracy Almeda-Singian
2360.2 Stefanie Haidner*
2316.2 Ludmila Cervanova
2360.2 C. Thuller-Habernigg*
2316.2 Ludmila Cervanova
2338.4 Lenka Nemeckova
2248.5 Michaela Pastikova
2338.4 Lenka Nemeckova
2044.9 Tina Hergold
2338.4 Lenka Nemeckova
2234.2 Petra Rampre
2044.9 Tina Hergold
2150.0 Julia Schruff
2234.2 Petra Rampre
2426.6 Melanie Schnell
2234.2 Petra Rampre
2422.0 Sandra Nacuk
2349.1 Mariam Ramon-Climent
2422.0 Sandra Nacuk
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final