Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Pattaya Ladies' Singles
Week of 13-19 November 2000

Championship: Anne Kremer [3] d. Tatiana Panova [4]

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2499.1 Silvija Talaja [1]
2429.7 Silvia Farina Elia
2429.7 Silvia Farina Elia
2304.1 Marlene Weingartner
2429.7 Silvia Farina Elia
2516.2 Henrieta Nagyova
2516.2 Henrieta Nagyova
2484.0 Tatiana Panova [4]
2484.0 Tatiana Panova [4]
2481.3 Anne Kremer [3]
2304.1 Marlene Weingartner
2381.5 Adriana Gersi
1693.5 Radka Bobkova
2289.7 Patricia Wartusch
2289.7 Patricia Wartusch
2516.2 Henrieta Nagyova
2516.2 Henrieta Nagyova
2421.6 Sylvia Plischke [7]
2484.0 Tatiana Panova [4]
2376.1 Jana Nejedly
2484.0 Tatiana Panova [4]
2267.6 Sandra Kleinova
2484.0 Tatiana Panova [4]
2304.1 Vanessa Webb
2436.7 Olga Barabanschikova
2267.6 Sandra Kleinova
2304.1 Vanessa Webb
1731.8 Fang Li
2304.1 Vanessa Webb
2212.4 Yoon-jeong Cho (Q)
2212.4 Yoon-jeong Cho (Q)
2444.7 Asa Carlsson [5]
2447.3 Joannette Kruger [8]
1981.8 Benjamas Sangaram
2447.3 Joannette Kruger [8]
2260.1 Katarina Srebotnik (Q)
2447.3 Joannette Kruger [8]
2481.3 Anne Kremer [3]
2481.3 Anne Kremer [3]
2279.2 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2488.9 Corina Morariu
2260.1 Katarina Srebotnik (Q)
2413.1 Maria Emilia Salerni (Q)
2260.0 Jelena Kostanic (Q)
2260.0 Jelena Kostanic (Q)
2481.3 Anne Kremer [3]
2301.1 Jingqian Yi
2481.3 Anne Kremer [3]
2490.7 Anastasia Myskina [6]
2279.2 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2279.2 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2337.4 Yayuk Basuki
2279.2 Nadezhda Ostrovskaya
2549.6 Tamarine Tanasugarn [2]
2443.8 Ana Isa Medina Garrigues
2337.4 Yayuk Basuki
2469.4 Iroda Tulyaganova (LL)
2446.7 Iva Majoli
2446.7 Iva Majoli
2549.6 Tamarine Tanasugarn [2]
2491.6 Jana Kandarr
2549.6 Tamarine Tanasugarn [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2469.4 Iroda Tulyaganova
1876.5 Napaporn Tongsalee
2469.4 Iroda Tulyaganova
2255.8 Stephanie Foretz
2469.4 Iroda Tulyaganova
2413.1 Maria Emilia Salerni
2255.8 Stephanie Foretz
2334.6 Rattiya Hiranyat*
2079.7 Trudi Musgrave
2413.1 Maria Emilia Salerni
2413.1 Maria Emilia Salerni
2354.1 Martina Sucha
2248.7 Kyra Nagy
2354.1 Martina Sucha
2375.7 Ludmila Cervanova
2260.5 Julia Vakulenko
2260.5 Julia Vakulenko
2158.9 Kapo Tong
2260.5 Julia Vakulenko
2260.1 Katarina Srebotnik
2158.9 Kapo Tong
2293.4 Petra Mandula
2184.1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2264.6 Orawan Lamangthong*
2184.1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2260.1 Katarina Srebotnik
2379.5 Sunthree Arphanukul*
2260.1 Katarina Srebotnik
2288.6 Na Li
2166.8 Ting Li
2288.6 Na Li
2145.3 Bryanne Stewart
2288.6 Na Li
2260.0 Jelena Kostanic
2145.3 Bryanne Stewart
2139.1 Rika Hiraki
2197.2 Eva Dyrberg
1937.6 Eun-ha Kim
2197.2 Eva Dyrberg
2260.0 Jelena Kostanic
2233.7 Zsofia Gubacsi
2260.0 Jelena Kostanic
2212.8 Yuka Yoshida
2320.8 Anna Zaporozhana
2320.8 Anna Zaporozhanova
2326.5 Saori Obata
2320.8 Anna Zaporozhanova
2212.4 Yoon-jeong cho
2326.5 Saori Obata
2018.5 Alicia Ortuno
2212.4 Yoon-jeong cho
2239.2 Tina Krizan
2212.4 Yoon-jeong cho
2299.4 Angelika Bachmann
2299.4 Angelika Bachmann
2248.5 Wynne Prakusya
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.