Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Torneo Internazionale di Palermo
Week of 10-16 July 2000

Championship: Henrieta Nagyova d. Pavlina Nola

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2546.8 Silvija Talaja [1]
2315.1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2315.1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2385.9 Amanda Hopmans
2315.1 Mariana Diaz Oliva
2473.2 Silvia Farina [5]
2473.2 Silvia Farina [5]
2395.7 Henrieta Nagyova
2395.7 Henrieta Nagyova
2315.9 Pavilna Nola
2290.3 Seda Noorlander
2385.9 Amanda Hopmans
2283.2 Katarina Srebotnik
2357.3 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2357.3 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2473.2 Silvia Farina [5]
2399.7 Giulia Casoni
2473.2 Silvia Farina [5]
2541.1 Anastasia Myskina [3]
2537.8 Justine Hénin
2537.8 Justine Hénin
2217.4 Francesca Lubiani
2537.8 Justine Henin
2397.5 Henrieta Nagyova
2217.4 Francesca Lubiani
2328.3 Marlene Weingärtner
2377.4 Nuria Llagostera
2355.1 Iroda Tulyaganova (Q)
2377.4 Nuria Llagostera
2395.7 Henrieta Nagyova
2395.7 Henrieta Nagyova
2422.2 Rita Grande [7]
2450.7 Marta Marrero [8]
2416.4 Bianka Lamade (Q)
2416.4 Bianka Lamade (Q)
2281.2 Janette Husarova (Q)
2281.2 Janette Husarova
2315.9 Pavlina Nola
2315.9 Pavlina Nola
2394.9 Anna Smashnova [6]
2281.2 Janette Husarova (Q)
2183.5 Germana di Natale (LL)
2343.8 Virginia Ruano Pascual
2341.9 Laurence Courtois
2341.9 Laurence Courtois
2315.9 Pavlina Nola
2315.9 Pavlina Nola
2453.4 Tathiana Garbin [4]
2394.9 Anna Smashnova [6]
2243.4 Tina Krizan (Q)
2394.9 Anna Smashnova [6]
2419.1 Ana Isa Medina-Garrigues
2394.9 Anna Smashnova [6]
2261.6 Gloria Pizzichini
2419.1 Ana Isa Medina-Garrigues
2292.0 Miroslava Vavrinec
2261.6 Gloria Pizzichini
2374.2 Tatiana Poutchek
2261.6 Gloria Pizzichini
2533.8 Ruxandra Dragomir [2]
2377.7 Magdalena Grzybowska
2533.8 Ruxandra Dragomir [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2355.1 Iroda Tulyaganova
2162.4 Conchita Martinez Granados
2355.1 Iroda Tulyaganova
2317.6 Oana-Elena Golimbioschi*
2355.1 Iroda Tulyaganova
2252.2 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2340.9 Oana-Elena Golimbioschi*
2122.3 Nina Nittinger
2252.2 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2185.8 Mireille Dittmann
2252.2 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2191.2 Alice Canepa
2248.6 Anna Floris*
2191.2 Alice Canepa
2243.4 Tina Krizan
2009.3 Syna Schmidle
2243.4 Tina Krizan
2008.5 Caroline Schneider
2243.4 Tina Krizan
2170.8 Maria Elena Camerin
2008.5 Caroline Schneider
2130.5 Benjamas Sangaram
2170.8 Maria Elena Camerin
2019.4 Valentina Sassi
2170.8 Maria Elena Camerin
2176.1 Laura dell'Angelo
2176.1 Laura dell'Angelo
2257.9 Alberta Brianti*
2160.3 Dessislavia Topalova
2193.3 Yasmin Angeli*
2160.3 Dessislavia Topalova
2416.4 Bianka Lamade
2416.4 Bianka Lamade
2084.3 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2416.4 Bianka Lamade
2237.0 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2164.7 Nathalie Vierin*
2186.0 Tatiana Kovalchuk
2212.2 Nathalie Vierin*
2084.3 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2084.3 Evgenia Koulikovskaya
2315.7 Gisela Riera
2183.5 Germana di Natale
2198.5 Flavia Pennetta
2183.5 Germana di Natale
2167.7 Karin Kschwendt
2183.5 Germana di Natale
2281.2 Janette Husarova
2167.7 Karin Kschwendt
1625.8 Kim Grant
2281.2 Janette Husarova
2199.8 Rosa M. Andres
2281.2 Janette Husarova
2271.6 Samantha Reeves
2217.9 Bahia Mouhtassine
2271.6 Samantha Reeves
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final