Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 estyle.com Ladies' Singles
Week of 7-13 August 2000

Championship:

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2878.6 Martina Hingis [1] -- bye 2878.6 Martina Hingis [1]
2618.7 Chanda Rubin
2878.6 Martina Hingis [1]
2547.1 Amy Frazier
2878.6 Martina Hingis [1]
2781.6 Serena Williams [5]
2781.6 Serena Williams [5]
2852.6 Lindsay Davenport [2]
2618.7 Chanda Rubin
2577.0 Julie Halard-Decugis
2547.1 Amy Frazier
2302.9 Marlene Weingartner (Q)
2547.1 Amy Frazier
2678.3 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario [7]
2568.8 Barbara Schett
2678.3 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario [7]
2663.6 Conchita Martinez [4] -- bye 2663.6 Conchita Martinez [4]
2340.1 Alexandra Stevenson
2663.6 Conchita Martinez [4]
2781.6 Serena Williams [5]
2340.1 Alexandra Stevenson
2516.0 Silvija Talaja
2499.2 Magui Serna
2489.5 Tamarine Tanasugarn (Q)
2489.5 Tamarine Tanasugarn (Q)
2781.6 Serena Williams [5]
2532.5 Ruxandra Dragomir
2781.6 Serena Williams [5]
2604.0 Nathalie Tauziat [6]
2523.5 Daniela Bedanova (Q)
2523.5 Daniela Bedanova (Q)
2543.9 Lisa Raymond
2543.9 Lisa Raymond
2534.9 Elena Dementieva
2534.9 Elena Dementieva
2852.6 Lindsay Davenport [2]
2278.6 Mirjana Lucic
2543.9 Lisa Raymond
2550.2 Nathalie Dechy
2534.9 Elena Dementieva
2534.9 Elena Dementieva
2418.3 Kristina Brandi (LL)
2418.3 Kristina Brandi (LL) -- bye
2607.4 Sandrine Testud [8]
2497.9 Elena Likhovtseva
2607.4 Sandrine Testud [8]
2571.8 Dominique van Roost
2607.4 Sandrine Testud [8]
2852.6 Lindsay Davenport [2]
2571.8 Dominique van Roost
2476.6 Tatiana Panova (Q)
2540.5 Ai Sugiyama
2518.1 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2518.1 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2852.6 Lindsay Danvenport [2]
2852.6 Lindsay Davenport [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2506.1 Nadezhda Petrova
2332.4 Meilen Tu
2506.1 Nadezhda Petrova
2523.5 Daniela Bedanova
2523.5 Daniela Bedanova
2345.2 Maureen Drake
2523.5 Daniela Bedanova
2360.4 Karina Habsudova
2078.0 Marie-Eve Pelletier
2345.2 Maureen Drake
2345.2 Maureen Drake
2452.5 Anne Kremer
2228.0 Jill Craybas
2452.5 Anne Kremer
2480.0 Cara Black
2287.3 Tracy Almeda-Singian
2480.0 Cara Black
2380.6 Els Callens
2480.0 Cara Black
2476.6 Tatiana Panova
2380.6 Els Callens
2409.5 Florencia Labat
2426.5 Olga Barabanschikova
2383.8 Jana Nejedly
2426.5 Olga Barabanschikova
2476.6 Tatiana Panova
2134.7 Jolene Watanabe
2476.6 Tatiana Panova
2336.6 Meghann Shaughnessy
2225.0 Irina Selyutina
2336.6 Meghann Shaughnessy
2309.6 Louise Latimer
2336.6 Meghann Shaughnessy
2302.9 Marlene Weingartner
2309.6 Louise Latimer
1904.0 Annie Miller
2302.9 Marlene Weingartner
2382.0 Shinobu Asagoe
2302.9 Marlene Weingartner
2476.9 Fabiola Zuluaga
2256.3 Julie Pullin
2476.9 Fabiola Zuluaga
2489.5 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2441.9 Janet Walker*
2489.5 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2396.4 Maria Alejandra Vento
2489.5 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2418.3 Kristina Brandi
2396.4 Maria Alejandra Vento
2429.0 Rossana de los Rios
2375.7 Lilia Osterloh
2195.9 Katarina Srebotnik
2375.7 Lilia Osterloh
2418.3 Kristina Brandi
2418.3 Kristina Brandi
2396.8 Brie Rippner
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.