Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sanex Trophy at Knokke-Heist
Week of 17-23 July 2000

Championship: Anna Smashnova [6] d. Dominique van Roost [1]

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2560.6 Dominique van Roost [1]
2160.2 Meike Babel
2560.6 Dominique van Roost [1]
2395.5 Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues (Q)
2560.6 Dominique van Roost [1]
2526.5 Dally Randriantefy (Q)*
2560.6 Dominique van Roost [1]
2485.6 Magui Serna [3]
2560.6 Dominique van Roost
2399.2 Anna Smashnova [6]
2395.5 Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues (Q)
2197.5 Hannah Collin
2375.2 Sandra Kleinova
1863.8 Radka Bobkova
2375.2 Sandra Kleinova
2399.1 Dally Randriantefy (Q)*
2411.0 Dally Randriantefy (Q)*
2435.3 Olga Barabanschikova [9]
2485.6 Magui Serna [3]
2283.3 Emilie Loit
2485.6 Magui Serna [3]
2533.1 Justine Henin
2485.6 Magui Serna [3]
2324.3 Patricia Wartusch
2382.4 Amanda Hopmans
2533.1 Justine Henin
1859.6 Scarlett Werner
2324.3 Patricia Wartusch
2324.3 Patricia Wartusch
2380.4 Els Callens
2380.4 Els Callens
2444.1 Rita Kuti Kis [5]
2399.2 Anna Smashnova [6]
2345.2 Pavlina Nola
2399.2 Anna Smashnova [6]
2342.6 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2399.2 Anna Smashnova [6]
2459.7 Sarah Pitkowski [4]
2399.2 Anna Smashnova [6]
2427.4 Marta Marrero [8]
2292.0 Andrea Glass
2342.6 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2283.1 Seda Noorlander
2293.4 Miroslava Vavrinec
2283.1 Seda Noorlander
2459.7 Sarah Pitkowski [4]
2405.7 Cristina Torrens Valero
2459.7 Sarah Pitkowski [4]
2427.4 Marta Marrero [8]
2312.3 Martina Sucha (Q)
2427.4 Marta Marrero [8]
2341.3 Laurence Courtois
2427.4 Marta Marrero [8]
2569.8 Sabine Appelmans [2]
2341.3 Laurence Courtois
2397.6 Barbara Rittner
2312.9 Marlene Weingartner
2369.0 Iroda Tulyaganova (Q)
2312.9 Marlene Weingartner
2569.8 Sabine Appelmans [2]
2390.7 Giulia Casoni
2569.8 Sabine Appelmans [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2289.6 Francesca Schiavone
2252.9 Nicole Seitenbecher*
2289.6 Francesca Schiavone
2287.1 Lenka Nemeckova
2289.6 Francesca Schiavone
2312.3 Martina Sucha
2287.1 Lenka Nemeckova
1917.2 Nathalie Dittman
2046.5 Sybille Bammer
2205.4 Zuzana Hejdova
2046.5 Sybille Bammer
2312.3 Martina Sucha
1936.7 Eleni Daniilidou
2312.3 Martina Sucha
2377.1 Nuria Llagostera
2010.0 Catherine Barclay
2377.1 Nuria Llagostera
2377.1 Julia Gandia*
2377.1 Nuria Llagostera
2395.5 Ana Isabel Mednia Garrigues
2377.1 Julia Gandia*
2377.1 Nele Landrieux*
2395.5 Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues
2120.1 Tina Hergold
2395.5 Ana Isabel Medina Garrigues
2302.1 Mariam Ramon-Climent
1865.2 Michelle Gerards
2302.1 Mariam Ramon-Climent
2466.8 Yvette Basting
2261.2 Evelyn Fauth
2261.2 Evelyn Fauth
2241.8 Eva Martincova
2261.2 Evelyn Fauth
2293.7 Dally Randriantefy*
2241.8 Eva Martincova
2190.7 Julia Babilon
2242.3 Dally Randriantefy*
2062.0 Caroline Schneider
2262.2 Dally Randriantefy*
2161.2 Marketa Kochta
2161.2 Marketa Kochta
2244.0 Eva Dyrberg
2263.7 Samantha Reeves
2284.0 Annette van den Hurk*
2263.7 Samantha Reeves
2166.3 Flavia Pennetta
2263.7 Samantha Reeves
2369.0 Iroda Tulyaganova
2166.3 Flavia Pennetta
2405.4 Claudine Schaul
2283.9 Greta Arn
2211.1 Evy Last*
2283.9 Greta Arn
2369.0 Iroda Tulyaganova
2012.3 Elke Clijsters
2369.0 Iroda Tulyaganova
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.