Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Hannover Ladies' Singles
Week of 14-20 February 2000

Championship: Serena Williams [1] d. Denisa Chladkova

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2867.2 Serena Williams [1] -- bye 2867.2 Serena Williams [1]
2513.8 Sabine Appelmans
2867.2 Serena Williams [1]
2523.2 Patty Schnyder [8]
2867.2 Serena Williams [1]
2680.7 Amelie Mauresmo [3]
2867.2 Serena Williams [1]
2460.8 Denisa Chladkova
2513.8 Sabine Appelmans
2158.0 Martina Muller
2363.7 Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q)
2442.5 Gala Leon Garcia
2363.7 Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q)
2523.2 Patty Schnyder [8]
2230.1 Raluca Sandu
2523.2 Patty Schnyder [8]
2680.7 Amelie Mauresmo [3] -- bye 2680.7 Amelie Mauresmo [3]
2445.6 Tina Pisnik (LL)
2680.7 Amelie Mauresmo [3]
2405.7 Anna Smashnova
2445.6 Tina Pisnik (LL)
2498.9 Silvia Farina
2405.7 Anna Smashnova
2510.4 Kvetoslava Hrdlickova
2405.7 Anna Smashnova
2536.4 Ruxandra Dragomir [6]
2504.6 Karina Habsudova
2536.4 Ruxandra Dragomir [6]
2547.9 Silvija Talaja [7]
2449.3 Anne Kremer
2449.3 Anne Kremer
2398.6 Miriam Oremans (Q)
2449.3 Anne Kremer
2460.8 Denisa Chladkova
2460.8 Denisa Chladkova
2490.7 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2398.6 Miriam Oremans (Q)
2431.1 Irina Spirlea
2460.8 Denisa Chladkova
2335.9 Amanda Hopmans (Q)
2460.8 Denisa Chladkova
2540.7 Elena Likhovtseva [4]
2540.7 Elena Likhovtseva [4] -- bye
2550.9 Anke Huber [5]
2627.5 Kim Clijsters
2627.5 Kim Clijsters
2490.7 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2490.7 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2321.0 Kristie Boogert (Q)
2490.7 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2394.2 Amelie Cocheteux (LL)
2321.0 Kristie Boogert (Q)
2548.9 Natasha Zvereva
2321.0 Kristie Boogert (Q)
2607.0 Nathalie Tauziat [2]
2607.0 Nathalie Tauziat [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2262.8 Karin Kschwendt
2343.8 Anca Barna
2262.8 Karin Kschwendt
2262.8 Bianka Lamade*
2321.0 Bianka Lamade*
2321.0 Kristie Boogert
2230.5 Bianka Lamade*
2287.8 Renata Kucerova
2332.2 Vanessa Webb
2321.0 Kristie Boogert
2321.0 Kristie Boogert
2416.4 Adriana Gersi
2345.9 Angelika Bachmann
2416.4 Adriana Gersi
2474.1 Elena Dementieva
2398.6 Miriam Oremans
2398.6 Miriam Oremans
2323.7 Louise Latimer
2398.6 Miriam Oremans
2215.2 Anna Zarska
2323.7 Louise Latimer
2148.7 Dessislavia Topalova
2215.2 Anna Zarska
2257.9 Vanese Henke
2215.2 Anna Zarska
2268.2 Laurence Andretto
2268.2 Laurence Andretto
2345.9 Lubomira Bacheva
2335.9 Amanda Hopmans
2349.4 Marlene Weingartner
2335.9 Amanda Hopmans
2261.5 Julia Abe
2335.9 Amanda Hopmans
2445.6 Tina Pisnik
2261.5 Julia Abe
2001.6 Julia Schruff
2445.6 Tina Pisnik
2345.2 Catalina Cristea
2445.6 Tina Pisnik
2372.5 Magdalena Kucerova*
2365.8 Magdalena Kucerova*
2407.1 Sandra Kleinova
2507.7 Nadezhda Petrova
2267.4 Mia Buric
2507.7 Nadezhda Petrova
2363.7 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2363.7 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2394.2 Amelie Cocheteux
2363.7 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2413.8 Laurence Courtois
2340.6 Martina Sucha
2437.3 Jelena Kostanic
2340.6 Martina Sucha
2394.2 Amelie Cocheteux
2458.7 Sandra Nacuk
2394.2 Amelie Cocheteux
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.