Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Filderstadt Ladies' Singles
week of 2-8 October 2000

Championship: Martina Hingis [1] d. Kim Clijsters

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2881.2 Martina Hingis [1] -- bye 2881.2 Martina Hingis [1]
2591.4 Justine Henin (Q)
2881.2 Martina Hingis [1]
2562.6 Dominique van Roost [8]
2881.2 Martina Hingis [1]
2669.7 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario [4]
2881.2 Martina Hingis [1]
2564.4 Kim Clijsters
2591.4 Justine Henin (Q)
2531.1 Gala Leon Garcia
2446.1 Asa Carlsson (Q)
2483.3 Magui Serna
2446.1 Asa Carlsson (Q)
2562.6 Dominique van Roost [8]
2488.2 Anne Kremer
2562.6 Dominique van Roost [8]
2669.7 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario [4] -- bye 2669.7 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario [4]
2492.6 Cara Black
2669.7 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario [4]
2594.3 Amanda Coetzer [5]
2499.2 Cara Black
2515.4 Barbara Schett
2499.2 Ruxandra Dragomir
2535.3 Patty Schnyder
2535.3 Patty Schnyder
2594.3 Amanda Coetzer [5]
2516.0 Silvija Talaja
2594.3 Amanda Coetzer [5]
2630.7 Chanda Rubin [7]
2610.2 Jennifer Capriati
2630.7 Chanda Rubin [7]
2492.8 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2492.8 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2612.9 Nathalie Tauziat [3]
2612.9 Nathalie Tauziat [3]
2564.4 Kim Clijsters
2492.8 Anne-Gaelle Sidot
2455.1 Denisa Chladkova (Q)
2474.8 Elena Likhovtseva
2395.4 Barbara Rittner
2395.4 Barbara Rittner
2612.9 Nathalie Tauziat [3]
2612.9 Nathalie Tauziat [3] -- bye
2613.8 Anna Kournikova [6]
2564.4 Kim Clijsters
2564.4 Kim Clijsters
2458.4 Jana Kandarr
2564.4 Kim Clijsters
2652.9 Conchita Martinez [2]
2458.4 Jana Kandarr
2473.8 Tatiana Panova (Q)
2531.0 Sabine Appelmans
2520.9 Magdalena Maleeva
2520.9 Magdalena Maleeva
2652.9 Conchita Martinez [2]
2652.9 Conchita Martinez [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2473.8 Tatiana Panova
2292.9 Libuse Prusova
2473.8 Tatiana Panova
2304.2 Jennifer Hopkins
2473.8 Tatiana Panova
2288.2 Martina Sucha
2304.2 Jennifer Hopkins
2326.2 Nina Dubbers*
2288.2 Martina Sucha
2306.8 Angelika Bachmann
2288.2 Martina Sucha
2409.9 Henrieta Nagyova
2372.5 Karina Habsudova
2409.9 Henrieta Nagyova
2455.1 Denisa Chladkova
2209.9 Adriana Jerabek
2455.1 Denisa Chladkova
2283.0 Jelena Kostanic
2455.1 Denisa Chladkova
2276.2 Andrea Glass
2283.0 Jelena Kostanic
2180.8 Laurence Andretto
2234.5 Anca Barna
2170.0 Daphne van de Zande
2234.5 Anca Barna
2276.2 Andrea Glass
2276.2 Andrea Glass
2473.7 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2478.2 Silvia Farina Elia
2398.2 Sandra Nacuk
2478.2 Silvia Farina Elia
2386.5 Tina Pisnik
2478.2 Silvia Farina Elia
2446.1 Asa Carlsson
2386.5 Tina Pisnik
2120.9 Anna Zarska
2365.1 Catalina Cristea
2081.2 Susi Lohrmann
2365.1 Catalina Cristea
2446.1 Asa Carlsson
2392.2 Bianka Lamade
2446.1 Asa Carlsson
2378.1 Adriana Gersi
2252.5 Miriam Schnitzer
2378.1 Adriana Gersi
2389.7 Amanda Hopmans
2378.1 Adriana Gersi
2594.4 Justine Henin
2389.7 Amanda Hopmans
2451.1 Yvette Basting
2291.8 Greta Arn
2148.1 Martina Muller
2291.8 Greta Arn
2594.4 Justine Henin
2315.1 Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
2594.4 Justine Henin
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.