Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Estoril Ladies' Singles
Week of 10-16 April 2000

Championship: Anke Huber [1] d. Nathalie Dechy [2]

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2534.0 Anke Huber [1]
2467.0 Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Q)
2534.0 Anke Huber [1]
2420.7 Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
2534.0 Anke Huber [1]
2481.9 Cristina Torrens Valero [6]
2534.0 Anke Huber [1]
2355.8 Tathiana Garbin
2534.0 Anke Huber [1]
2555.7 Nathalie Dechy [2]
2420.7 Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
2316.6 Katalin Marosi (Q)
2413.7 Olga Barabanschikova
2382.4 Sandra Kleinova
2382.4 Sandra Kleinova
2481.9 Cristina Torrens Valero [6]
2357.9 Catalina Cristea (LL)
2481.9 Cristina Torrens Valero [6]
2498.9 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [3]
2453.6 Annamaria Foldenyi (Q)
2453.6 Annamaria Foldenyi (Q)
2355.8 Tathiana Garbin
2355.8 Tathiana Garbin
2422.8 Rita Kuti Kis [7]
2343.8 Amanda Hopmans
2355.8 Tathiana Garbin
2409.8 Jelena Kostanic
1808.7 Angela Cardoso
2409.8 Jelena Kostanic
2422.8 Rita Kuti Kis [7]
2383.1 Amelie Cocheteux
2422.8 Rita Kuti Kis [7]
2481.7 Silvija Farina [5]
2416.7 Maria Alejandra Vento
2481.7 Silvia Farina [5]
2275.8 Francesca Schiavone (Q)
2481.7 Silvia Farina [5]
2308.2 Miroslava Vavrinec
2481.7 Silvia Farina [5]
2555.7 Nathalie Dechy [2]
1795.8 Ana Nogueira
2275.8 Francesca Schiavone (Q)
2333.6 Lubomira Bacheva
2345.3 Patricia Wartusch
2333.6 Lubomira Bacheva
2308.2 Miroslava Vavrinec
2308.2 Miroslava Vavrinec
2525.9 Sarah Pitkowski [4]
2477.1 Angeles Montolio [8]
2290.1 Alicia Molik
2477.1 Angeles Montolio [8]
2308.4 Seda Noorlander
2308.4 Seda Noorlander
2555.7 Nathalie Dechy [2]
2308.4 Seda Noorlander
2350.7 Katarina Srebotnik
2399.4 Kristie Boogert
2414.1 Laurence Courtois
2414.4 Laurence Courtois
2555.7 Nathalie Dechy [2]
2356.0 Nuria Llagostera (LL)
2555.7 Nathalie Dechy [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2292.4 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2346.1 Elena Bovina*
2245.9 Elena Bovina*
2219.0 Conchita Martinez Granados
2311.0 Elena Bovina*
2316.6 Katalin Marosi
2219.0 Conchita Martinez Granados
2245.9 Katia Rodrigues*
2339.1 Gisela Riera
2203.6 Evelyn Fauth
2203.6 Evelyn Fauth
2316.6 Katalin Marosi
2103.6 Greta Arn
2316.6 Katalin Marosi
2357.9 Catalina Cristea
2265.1 Anna Zarska
2357.9 Catalina Cristea
2329.3 Libuse Prusova
2357.9 Catalina Cristea
2467.0 Lina Krasnoroutskaya
2329.3 Libuse Prusova
2200.8 Alicia Ortuno
2243.3 Laurence Andretto
2311.5 Eva Bes
2311.5 Eva Bes
2467.0 Lina Krasnoroutskaya
2314.3 Ainhoa Goni
2467.0 Lina Krasnoroutskaya
2453.6 Annamaria Foldenyi
2260.6 Eva Dyrberg
2453.6 Annamaria Foldenyi
2348.2 Frederica Piedade*
2453.6 Annamaria Foldenyi
2356.0 Nuria Llagostera
2334.7 Frederica Piedade*
2240.9 Raluca Sandu
2222.6 Janette Husarova
2356.0 Nuria Llagostera
2356.0 Nuria Llagostera
2404.9 Lenka Nemeckova
1780.9 Cristina Correia
2404.9 Lenka Nemeckova
2275.8 Francesca Schiavone
2296.0 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2275.8 Francesca Schiavone
2274.9 Rosa Maria Andres
2275.8 Francesca Schiavone
2324.6 Alexandra Fusai
2297.2 Karin Kschwendt
2274.9 Rosa Maria Andres
2324.6 Alexandra Fusai
2398.4 Diana Costa*
2324.6 Alexandra Fusai
2270.5 Ludmila Cervanova
2267.7 Miriam Schnitzer
2270.5 Ludmila Cervanova
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.