Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Eastbourne Ladies' Singles
Week of 19-25 June 2000


Championship: Julie Halard-Decugis [6] d. Dominique van Roost [5]

Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2893.3 Lindsay Davenport [1] -- bye 2893.3 Lindsay Davenport [1]
2398.8 Jana Kandarr (Q)
2896.3 Lindsay Davenport [1]
2547.7 Dominique van Roost [5]
2547.7 Dominique van Roost [5]
2443.9 Anne Kremer
2547.7 Dominique van Roost [5]
2551.1 Julie Halard-Decugis [6]
2521.3 Anne-Gaëlle Sidot
2398.8 Jana Kandarr (Q)
2277.1 Julie Pullin
2494.3 Elena Likhovtseva
2494.3 Elena Likhovtseva
2547.7 Dominique van Roost [5]
2426.5 Tina Pisnik-LL
2547.7 Dominique van Roost [5]
2610.2 Amanda Coetzer [3] -- bye 2610.2 Amanda Coetzer [3]
2361.7 Anna Smashnova
2610.2 Amanda Coetzer [3]
2443.9 Anne Kremer
2361.7 Anna Smashnova
2329.6 Louise Latimer
2447.9 Alexandra Stevenson
2443.9 Anne Kremer
2443.9 Anne Kremer
2575.1 Silvija Talaja
2575.1 Silvija Talaja
2544.1 Ai Sugiyama [7]
2609.0 Chanda Rubin [8]
2453.0 Sarah Pitkowski
2609.0 Chanda Rubin [8]
2450.6 Tatiana Panova (Q)
2609.0 Chanda Rubin [8]
2604.9 Anna Kournikova [4]
2609.0 Chanda Rubin [8]
2551.1 Julie Halard-Decugis [6]
2450.6 Tatiana Panova (Q)
2416.5 Sylvia Plischke
2542.7 Lisa Raymond
2519.1 Natasha Zvereva
2519.1 Natasha Zvereva
2604.9 Anna Kournikova [4]
2604.9 Anna Kournikova [4] -- bye
2551.1 Julie Halard-Decugis [6]
2409.7 Maria Alejandra Vento (Q)
2551.1 Julie Halard-Decugis [6]
2558.2 Natalie Déchy
2551.1 Julie Halard-Decugis [6]
2606.8 Nathalie Tauziat [2]
2533.5 Corina Morariu
2558.2 Nathalie Déchy
2539.9 Amy Frazier
2526.4 Anastasia Myskina (Q)
2526.4 Anastasia Myskina (Q)
2606.8 Nathalie Tauziat [2]
2606.8 Nathalie Tauziat [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2450.6 Tatiana Panova
2170.3 Lorna Woodroffe
2450.6 Tatiana Panova
2345.2 Els Callens
2450.6 Tatiana Panova
2431.3 Marissa Irvin
2345.2 Els Callens
2245.2 Alicia Molik
2295.7 Katarina Srebotnik
1802.8 Samantha Smith
2295.7 Katarina Srebotnik
2431.3 Marissa Irvin
2431.3 Marissa Irvin
2309.4 Karen Cross
2388.7 Tara Snyder
2389.1 Mirjana Lucic
2388.7 Tara Snyder
2284.6 Pavlina Nola
2284.6 Pavlina Nola
2409.7 Maria Alejandra Vento
2284.6 Pavlina Nola
2326.0 Tracy Almeda-Singian
2409.7 Maria Alejandra Vento
1746.5 Abigail Tordoff
2409.7 Maria Alejandra Vento
2434.5 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2434.5 Sonya Jeyaseelan
2410.0 Alina Zhidkova
2398.8 Jana Kandarr
2382.9 Jelena Kostanic
2398.8 Jana Kandarr
2119.0 Lucie Ahl
2398.8 Jana Kandarr
2391.4 Maureen Drake
2119.0 Lucie Ahl
2306.1 Miroslava Vavrinec
2391.4 Maureen Drake
2339.7 Katalin Marosi
2391.4 Maureen Drake
2340.3 Lilia Osterloh
2340.3 Lilia Osterloh
2434.4 Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
2426.5 Tina Pisnik
2372.0 Holly Parkinson
2426.5 Tina Pisnik
2363.2 Laurence Courtois
2426.5 Tina Pisnik
2526.4 Anastasia Myskina
2363.2 Laurence Courtois
2062.1 Jo Ward
2304.2 Jennifer Hopkins
2237.1 Hannah Collin
2304.2 Jennifer Hopkins
2526.4 Anastasia Myskina
2526.4 Anastasia Myskina
2356.9 Seda Noorlander
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final