Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Bratislava Ladies' Singles
Week of 23-29 October 2000

Championship: Daniela Bedanova [6] d. Miriam Oremans

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2497.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [1]
2347.7 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2497.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [1]
2375.2 Cristina Torrens Valero
2497.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [1]
2433.3 Miriam Oremans
2433.3 Miriam Oremans
2459.8 Denisa Chladkova [4]
2433.3 Miriam Oremans
2581.2 Daniela Bedanova [6]
2375.2 Cristina Torrens Valero
2388.8 Kristie Boogert
2164.1 Meike Babel
2433.3 Miriam Oremans
2433.3 Miriam Oremans
2378.7 Adriana Gersi [9]
2296.8 Lubomira Bacheva
2378.7 Adriana Gersi [9]
2459.8 Denisa Chladkova [4]
1694.9 Radka Bobkova
2459.8 Denisa Chladkova [4]
2240.2 Katarina Srebotnik
2459.8 Denisa Chladkova [4]
2422.4 Sylvia Plischke [5]
2240.2 Katarina Srebotnik
1905.1 Nina Dubbers (LL)
2293.7 Petra Mandula
2366.2 Stanislava Hrozenskova (LL)
2366.2 Stanislava Hrozenska (LL)
2422.4 Sylvia Plischke [5]
2361.4 Iva Majoli (Q)
2422.4 Sylvia Plischke [5]
2581.2 Daniela Bedanova [6]
2271.6 Alena Vaskova (Q)
2581.2 Daniela Bedanova [6]
2392.1 Els Callens
2581.2 Daniela Bedanova [6]
2606.3 Justine Henin [3]
2581.2 Daniela Bedanova [6]
2384.1 Karina Habsudova
2124.0 Hannah Collin (Q)
2392.1 Els Callens
2377.6 Sandra Kleinova
2303.1 Martina Sucha (Q)
2303.1 Martina Sucha (Q)
2606.3 Justine Henin [3]
2184.8 Magdalena Kucerova (LL)
2606.3 Justine Henin [3]
2432.2 Olga Barabanschikova [8]
2350.2 Giulia Casoni
2432.2 Olga Barabanschikova [8]
2461.6 Henrieta Nagyova
2461.6 Henrieta Nagyova
2384.1 Karina Habsudova
2283.7 Patricia Wartusch
2461.6 Henrieta Nagyova
2384.1 Karina Habsudova
2292.8 Emilie Loit
2384.1 Karina Habsudova
2475.8 Anne Kremer [2]
2337.0 Daniela Hantuchova
2475.8 Anne Kremer [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2327.3 Klara Koukalova
2151.1 Anna Zarska
2327.3 Klara Koukalova
2327.3 Lubomira Kurhajcova*
2314.4 Lubomira Kurhajcova*
2271.6 Alena Vaskova
2227.5 Lucie Ahl
2314.7 Lubomira Kurhajcova*
2218.0 Evelyn Fauth
1857.0 Jasmin Woehr
2218.0 Evelyn Fauth
2271.6 Alena Vaskova
2108.3 Karin Kschwendt
2271.6 Alena Vaskova
2303.1 Martina Sucha
1968.4 Syna Schmidle
2303.1 Martina Sucha
2266.1 Lenka Dlhopolcova*
2303.1 Martina Sucha
2366.2 Stanislava Hrozenska
2038.2 Eva Fislova
2437.3 Lenka Dlhopolcova*
2163.9 Antonella Serra-Zanetti
2366.2 Stanislava Hrozenska
2366.2 Stanislava Hrozenska
2277.9 Zuzana Ondraskova*
2363.0 Zuzana Ondraskova*
2214.0 Maja Matevzic
2222.5 Michaela Pastikova
2246.8 Dominika Nocerova*
2222.5 Michaela Pastikova
2124.0 Hannah Collin
2124.0 Hannah Collin
1905.1 Nina Dubbers
2124.0 Hannah Collin
1647.4 Zuzana Hejdova
2180.9 Renata Kucerova
2269.0 Eva Martincova
2269.0 Eva Martincova
1905.1 Nina Dubbers
1905.1 Nina Dubbers
2281.9 Greta Arn
2041.5 Marion Maruska
2202.1 Adriana Jerabek
2202.1 Adriana Jerabek
2184.8 Magdalena Kucerova
2184.8 Magdalena Kucerova
2361.4 Iva Majoli
2184.8 Magdalena Kucerova
1721.8 Katarina Siskova
1885.5 Olga Blahotova
2019.9 Jana Hlavackova
1885.5 Olga Blahotova
2361.4 Iva Majoli
2325.1 Maja Palaversic
2361.4 Iva Majoli
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.