Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Bogota Ladies' Singles
Week of 7-13 February 2000

Championship:Patricia Wartusch d. Tathiana Garbin

Main Draw     Qualifying


Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2405.5 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2390.6 Lenka Nemeckova
2405.5 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2278.2 Seda Noorlander
2405.4 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2408.2 Olga Barabanschikova [7]
2405.5 Sylvia Plischke [1]
2224.4 Patricia Wartusch
2224.2 Patricia Wartusch
2326.5 Tathiana Garbin
2391.5 Holly Parkinson
2278.2 Seda Noorlander
2248.2 Samantha Reeves
2367.8 Anca Barna
2248.2 Samantha Reeves
2408.2 Olga Barabanschikova [7]
2301.5 Adriana Serra-Zanetti
2408.2 Olga Barabanschikova [7]
2493.3 Angeles Montolio [4]
2392.5 Linda Wild
2493.3 Angeles Montolio [4]
2224.2 Patricia Wartusch
2224.2 Patricia Wartusch
2433.5 Paola Suarez [6]
2263.4 Eva Bes (Q)
2224.2 Patricia Wartusch
2420.9 Alina Zhidkova
2285.1 Petra Mandula
2285.1 Petra Mandula
2433.5 Paola Suarez [6]
2353.9 Mariana Mesa
2433.5 Paola Suarez [6]
2393.5 Emmanuelle Gagliardi [5]
2353.7 Florencia Labat
2353.7 Florencia Labat
2393.2 Rita Kuti Kis
2393.2 Rita Kuti Kis
2351.8 Nuria Llagostera (Q)
2393.2 Rita Kuti Kis
2326.5 Tathiana Garbin
2393.2 Rita Kuti Kis
2298.7 Ludmila Cervanova
2336.6 Gisela Riera (Q)
2351.8 Nuria Llagostera (Q)
2351.8 Nuria Llagostera (Q)
2242.8 Magdalena Grzybowska (Q)
2242.8 Magdalena Grzybowska (Q)
2497.0 Cristina Torrens Valero [3]
2418.3 Rita Grande [8]
2275.3 Meghann Shaughnessy
2275.3 Meghann Shaughnessy
1846.8 Catalina Castano
2275.3 Meghann Shaughnessy
2326.5 Tathiana Garbin
2323.5 Jana Nejedly
1846.8 Catalina Castano
2420.2 Maria Alejandra Vento
2326.5 Tathiana Garbin
2326.5 Tathiana Garbin
2513.1 Fabiola Zuluaga [2]
2253.7 Mariana Diaz-Oliva
2513.1 Fabiola Zuluaga [2]
Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final



Qualifying      Main Draw


Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final
2268.6 Rosa Maria Andres
2266.5 Gloria Pizzichini*
2268.6 Rosa Maria Andres
2242.8 Magdalena Grzybowska
2242.8 Magdalena Grzybowska
2096.7 Vanessa Menga
2218.9 Alicia Ortuno
2242.8 Magdalena Grzybowska
2128.3 Laura dell'Angelo
2277.3 Diana Ospina*
2363.3 Diana Ospina*
2096.7 Vanessa Menga
2096.7 Vanessa Menga
2292.3 Patty van Acker
2351.8 Nuria Llagostera
2186.2 Kyra Nagy*
2351.8 Nuria Llagostera
2172.9 Conchita Martinez Granados
2351.8 Nuria Llagostera
2124.2 Maria Paola Zavagli
2249.4 Shiho Hisamatsu
2172.9 Conchita Martinez
2093.1 Jenny Andrade
2124.2 Maria Paola Zavagli
2124.2 Maria Paola Zavagli
2291.6 Melisa Arevalo
2291.6 Melisa Arevalo
2234.1 Lourdes Domniguez Lino*
2212.1 Larissa Schaerer
2222.0 Sybille Bammer
2222.0 Sybille Bammer
2298.1 Ainhoa Goni
2298.1 Ainhoa Goni
2336.6 Gisela Riera
2319.5 Luciana Masante
2298.1 Ainhoa Goni
1764.9 Maria Adelaid Agudelo
2214.5 Stephanie de Ville
1764.9 Maria Adelaid Agudelo
2336.6 Gisela Riera
2251.0 Joana Cortez
2336.6 Gisela Riera
2207.2 Alice Canepa
2275.2 Germana di Natale
2207.2 Alice Canepa
2248.2 Janette Husarova
2248.2 Janette Husarova
2263.4 Eva Bes
1940.1 Miriam d'Agostini
2248.2 Janette Husarova
2234.2 Romy Farah*
2234.2 Milagros Sequera
2234.2 Milagros Sequera
2263.4 Eva Bes
2455.4 Cristina Arribas
2263.4 Eva Bes
Round 1 Round 2 Qualifying Final

* Players marked with an asterisk are playing in their first WTA event in the past year and are consequently unrated. For the purposes of my system they are assigned a rating in each match equivalent to their opponent's strength of schedule.