Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 DFS Classic at Birmingham
Week of 12-18 June 2000


Championship: Lisa Raymond [6] d. Tamarine Tanasugarn [16]



Main Draw     Qualifying

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
2609.3 Nathalie Tauziat [1] -- bye 2609.3 Nathalie Tauziat [1]
2362.8 Erika de Lone
2609.3 Nathalie Tauziat [1]
2435.4 Nicole Pratt [13]
2609.3 Nathalie Tauziat [1]
2516.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [7]
2609.3 Nathalie Tauziat [1]
2511.2 Lisa Raymond [6]
2511.2 Lisa Raymond [6]
2451.1 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2362.8 Erika de Lone
2315.0 Jennifer Hopkins
2412.4 Barbara Rittner
2229.3 Eva Dyrberg-Q
2412.4 Barbara Rittner
2435.4 Nicole Pratt [13]
2345.0 Amelie Cocheteux
2435.4 Nicole Pratt [13]
2395.8 Mirjana Lucic [15]
2326.6 Lilia Osterloh
2326.6 Lilia Osterloh
2293.9 Meghann Shaughnessy
2326.6 Lilia Osterloh
2516.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [7]
2411.3 Jana Kandarr
2293.9 Meghann Shaughnessy
2321.8 Vanessa Webb
2293.5 Pavlina Nola
2321.8 Vanessa Webb
2516.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [7]
2516.2 Anne-Gaelle Sidot [7] -- bye
2598.7 Jennifer Capriati [3] -- bye 2598.7 Jennifer Capriati [3]
1704.4 Lorna Woodroffe
2598.7 Jennifer Capriati [3]
2463.2 Magui Serna [12]
2598.7 Jennifer Capriati [3]
2511.2 Lisa Raymond [6]
1704.4 Lorna Woodroffe
2368.5 Rachel McQuillan-Q
2380.4 Holly Parkinson
2409.0 Maria Alejandra Vento
2409.0 Maria Alejandra Vento
2463.2 Magui Serna [12]
2274.0 Julie Pullin
2463.2 Magui Serna [12]
2451.2 Anne Kremer [9]
1595.8 Lucie Ahl-Q
2451.2 Anne Kremer [9]
2148.5 Evie Dominikovic-Q
2451.2 Anne Kremer [9]
2511.2 Lisa Raymond [6]
2296.2 Kimberly Po-Q
2148.5 Evie Dominikovic-Q
2143.9 Karen Cross-Q
2395.1 Jelena Kostanic
2143.9 Karen Cross-Q
2511.2 Lisa Raymond [6]
2511.2 Lisa Raymond [6] -- bye
2397.3 Kristina Brandi [8] -- bye 2397.3 Kristina Brandi [8]
2439.3 Tins Pisnik
2397.3 Kristina Brandi [8]
2524.8 Anastasia Myskina [14]
2397.3 Kristina Brandi [8]
2435.0 Cara Black
2435.0 Cara Black
2451.1 Tamarine Tanasugarn
2291.7 Katarina Srebotnik
2439.3 Tina Pisnik
2315.4 Miroslava Vavrinec
2389.2 Amanda Hopmans
2389.2 Amanda Hopmans
2524.8 Anastasia Myskina [14]
2390.9 Els Callens
2524.8 Anastasia Myskina [14]
2457.0 Tatiana Panova [11]
2435.0 Cara Black
2435.0 Cara Black
2272.0 Alicia Molik
2435.0 Cara Black
2579.6 Silvija Talaja [4]
2350.4 Katalin Marosi
2272.0 Alicia Molik
2264.8 Lisa McShea-Q
2376.7 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2376.7 Emmanuelle Gagliardi
2579.6 Silvija Talaja [4]
2579.6 Silvija Talaja [4] -- bye
2557.1 Nathalie Déchy [5] -- bye 2557.1 Nathalie Déchy [5]
2458.6 Lina Krasnoroutskaya
2458.6 Lina Krasnoroutskaya
2451.1 Tamarine Tanasugarn [16]
2451.1 Tamarine Tanasugarn [16]
2573.2 Julie Halard-Decugis [2]
2458.6 Lina Krasnoroutskaya
2241.7 Tina Krizan-Q
2357.3 Seda Noorlander
2318.2 Louise Latimer
2318.2 Louise Latimer
2451.1 Tamarine Tanasugarn [16]
2379.5 Kristie Boogert
2451.1 Tamarine Tanasugarn [16]
2474.3 Alexandra Stevenson [10]
2368.5 Shinobu Asagoe
2368.5 Shinobu Asagoe
2520.2 Nadezhda Petrova
2368.5 Shinobu Asagoe
2573.2 Julie Halard-Decugis [2]
2520.2 Nadezhda Petrova
2369.7 Jana Nejedly
2416.7 Miriam Oremans
2394.3 Laurence Courtois
2416.7 Miriam Oremans
2573.2 Julie Halard-Decugis [2]
2573.2 Julie Halard Decugis [2] -- bye
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final

 
 

Qualifying     Main Draw

Round 1 Qualifying Final
1595.8 Lucie Ahl
2217.4 Annabel Ellwood
1595.8 Lucie Ahl
2284.0 Jill Craybas
2284.0 Jill Craybas
1770.5 Abigail Tordoff
2067.9 Trudi Musgrave
2200.6 Surina de Beer
2067.9 Trudi Musgrave
2296.2 Kimberly Po
2296.2 Kimberly Po
2447.8 Melanie Schnell
2368.5 Rachel McQuillan
1897.6 Hellen Crook
2368.5 Rachel McQuillan
2322.8 Selima Sfar*
2313.5 Selima Sfar*
2299.3 Janette Husarova
2148.5 Evie Dominikovic
2289.4 Amanda Grahame
2148.5 Evie Dominikovic
1631.3 Catherine Barclay
1631.3 Catherine Barclay
2352.3 Daniela Hantuchova
2241.7 Tina Krizan
2207.2 Bryanne Stewart
2241.7 Tina Krizan
1680.8 Jo Ward
1680.8 Jo Ward
2267.4 Rennae Stubbs
2257.9 Petra Rampre
2174.4 Renata Kolbovic
2257.9 Petra Rampre
2229.3 Eva Dyrberg
2229.3 Eva Dyrberg
1855.0 Samantha Smith
2264.8 Lisa McShea
2205.5 Nana Miyagi
2264.8 Lisa McShea
2246.6 Hannah Collin
2246.6 Hannah Collin
2203.4 Victoria Davies
2230.4 Irina Selyutina
2575.6 Rossana de los Rios
2230.4 Irina Selyutina
2143.9 Karen Cross
2143.9 Karen Cross
2317.9 Yuka Yoshida
Round 1 Qualifying Final